Teltonika PR3PUPS3 – Universal Power Supply, 9 W

Price on request

Teltonika PR3PUPS3 – Universal Power Supply, 9 W. Key specifications for your installation:

  • Output voltage: 9 VDC
  • Input voltage range: 90 – 264 VAC
  • Input voltage: 100 – 240 VAC

View all specifications and documents ↓

SKU: TN-PR3PUPS3 Category: Brand:

Delivery time: 5–7 business days

Request a quote →

Delivery time and availability will be confirmed in your quote.

For longer lengths or custom cable lengths, please contact us.
Contact us / Request a quote ↗Product details are filled in automatically. Tell us the quantity or length you need.
Request a quote for this product

Request a quote with no obligation — no account needed.

Teltonika PR3PUPS3 – Universal Power Supply, 9 W
Teltonika PR3PUPS3 – Universal Power Supply, 9 WSKU: TN-PR3PUPS3

We use your details to handle your enquiry. Privacy policy

Please include the model or order code, quantity and required regional version. We will confirm price, availability and delivery with your quote.

Teltonika PR3PUPS3 – Universal Power Supply, 9 W

Manufacturer order code: PR3PUPS3

Technical specifications

Technical Data

Input voltage100 – 240 VAC
Input frequency50 / 60 Hz
Input current0.45 A
Input connectorExchangeable. EU (Type C), US (Type A), UK (Type G) and AU (Type I) included
Output voltage9 VDC
Output current1.0 A
Output connector4-pin, 3 mm pitch

Input voltage range90 – 264 VAC
Input frequency range47 – 63 Hz
Maximum input inrush current60 A
Output voltage maximum deviation8.55 – 9.45 VDC
Leakage current0.25 mA
Ripple and noise200 mV
Output over current protection2 A
Standby power0.1 W
HIPOT (dielectric withstand test)Primary to Secondary: 4000 VDC
MTBF30000 h
PSU efficiency standardDoE Level VI
CertificationEMC: EN 55032:2015, FCC Part 15B EMI: EN 55035:2017, IEC 61000-4-2:2008, IEC 61000-4-3:2006+A1:2007+A2:2010, IEC 61000-4-4:2012, IEC 61000-4-5:2014, IEC 61000-4-6:2013, IEC 61000-4-11:2004 Safety: EN 62368-1:2014+A11:2017, UL 62368-1:2014 Ed.2, CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1:2014 Ed.2, AS/NZS 62368.1:2018

Compatible models listed by the manufacturer

Oxa, RUT200, RUT202, RUT241, RUT260, RUT261, RUT271, RUT281, RUT301, RUT901, RUT906, RUT951, RUT951 PoE+, RUT956, RUT976, TRB140, TRB141, TRB142, TRB145, TRB160, TRB501, TRM142, TRM282, TRM500, TSW110

Documentation and downloads

Manufacturer technical information checked on 17 October 2026. Check compatibility, connectors, electrical limits, package contents and the complete order code before selection. Price and availability are confirmed on enquiry.

Manufacturer

Teltonika Networks

Manufacturer order code

PR3PUPS3

Feature 1

Power: 9 W

Input voltage

100 – 240 VAC

Input frequency

50 / 60 Hz

Input current

0.45 A

Input connector

Exchangeable. EU (Type C), US (Type A), UK (Type G) and AU (Type I) included

Output voltage

9 VDC

Output current

1.0 A

Output connector

4-pin, 3 mm pitch

Input voltage range

90 – 264 VAC

Input frequency range

47 – 63 Hz

Maximum input inrush current

60 A

Output voltage maximum deviation

8.55 – 9.45 VDC

Leakage current

0.25 mA

Ripple and noise

200 mV

Output over current protection

2 A

Standby power

0.1 W

HIPOT (dielectric withstand test)

Primary to Secondary: 4000 VDC

MTBF

30000 h

PSU efficiency standard

DoE Level VI

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

You must purchase this product before you can write a review. Sign in with the account you used to place your order.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top
WhatsApp