Teltonika PR1KSG30 – GNSS Adhesive SMA Antenna

Price on request

Teltonika PR1KSG30 – GNSS Adhesive SMA Antenna. Key specifications for your installation:

  • Frequency range: 1575 ~ 1602 MHz
  • Gain: 2.0 dBi
  • Polarisation: RHCP

View all specifications and documents ↓

SKU: TN-PR1KSG30 Category: Brand:

Delivery time: 5–7 business days

Request a quote →

Delivery time and availability will be confirmed in your quote.

For longer lengths or custom cable lengths, please contact us.
Contact us / Request a quote ↗Product details are filled in automatically. Tell us the quantity or length you need.
Request a quote for this product

Request a quote with no obligation — no account needed.

Teltonika PR1KSG30 – GNSS Adhesive SMA Antenna
Teltonika PR1KSG30 – GNSS Adhesive SMA AntennaSKU: TN-PR1KSG30

We use your details to handle your enquiry. Privacy policy

Please include the model or order code, quantity and required regional version. We will confirm price, availability and delivery with your quote.

Teltonika PR1KSG30 – GNSS Adhesive SMA Antenna

Manufacturer order code: PR1KSG30

Technical specifications

Frequency range1575 ~ 1602 MHz
PolarisationRHCP
Gain2.0 dBi
VSWR2.0
Impedance50 Ω
Axial ratio3 dB
LNA Gain26 ± 2 dB
LNA noise figure1.5 dB
Supply voltage2.2 – 5.0 VDC
Current consumption5 – 15 mA
Power consumption8.5 ± 3 mA @ 3.0 V, 9.5 ± 3 mA @ 5.0 V
LNA VSWR2.0
CableRG174, 3000 mm
Connector typeSMA Male
Mounting methodAdhesive
Operating temperature–40 ~ +85
Operating relative humidity95 %
RoHS compliant✓

Compatible models listed by the manufacturer

ATRM50, NTP001, RUT204, RUT906, RUT956, RUT976, RUT986, RUTC16, RUTC40, RUTC50, RUTC54, RUTM09, RUTM11, RUTM16, RUTM50, RUTM50 (Japan), RUTM52, RUTM54, RUTM55, RUTM56, RUTM59, RUTX09, RUTX11, RUTX12, RUTX14, RUTX50, TRB246, TRB247, TRB256

Documentation and downloads

Manufacturer technical information checked on 17 October 2026. Check compatibility, connectors, electrical limits, package contents and the complete order code before selection. Price and availability are confirmed on enquiry.

Manufacturer

Teltonika Networks

Manufacturer order code

PR1KSG30

Frequency range

1575 ~ 1602 MHz

Polarisation

RHCP

Gain

2.0 dBi

VSWR

2.0

Impedance

50 Ω

Axial ratio

3 dB

LNA Gain

26 ± 2 dB

LNA noise figure

1.5 dB

Supply voltage

2.2 – 5.0 VDC

Current consumption

5 – 15 mA

Power consumption

8.5 ± 3 mA @ 3.0 V, 9.5 ± 3 mA @ 5.0 V

Cable

RG174, 3000 mm

Connector type

SMA Male

Mounting method

Adhesive

Operating temperature

–40 ~ +85

Operating relative humidity

95 %

RoHS compliant

✓

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

You must purchase this product before you can write a review. Sign in with the account you used to place your order.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top
WhatsApp