Teltonika PR1KCS28 – Combo SISO Mobile/GNSS/Wi-Fi Roof SMA Antenna

Price on request

Teltonika PR1KCS28 – Combo SISO Mobile/GNSS/Wi-Fi Roof SMA Antenna. Key specifications for your installation:

  • Frequency range: 1575 – 1610 MHz
  • Gain: 3.5 dBi
  • Mounting method: Screw

View all specifications and documents ↓

SKU: TN-PR1KCS28 Category: Brand:

Delivery time: 5–7 business days

Request a quote →

Delivery time and availability will be confirmed in your quote.

For longer lengths or custom cable lengths, please contact us.
Contact us / Request a quote ↗Product details are filled in automatically. Tell us the quantity or length you need.
Request a quote for this product

Request a quote with no obligation — no account needed.

Teltonika PR1KCS28 – Combo SISO Mobile/GNSS/Wi-Fi Roof SMA Antenna
Teltonika PR1KCS28 – Combo SISO Mobile/GNSS/Wi-Fi Roof SMA AntennaSKU: TN-PR1KCS28

We use your details to handle your enquiry. Privacy policy

Please include the model or order code, quantity and required regional version. We will confirm price, availability and delivery with your quote.

Teltonika PR1KCS28 – Combo SISO Mobile/GNSS/Wi-Fi Roof SMA Antenna

Manufacturer order code: PR1KCS28

Technical specifications

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL

Mounting methodScrew
Radome ingress protection ratingIP67 (exclude cable outlet)
Radome materialABS
Housing dimensionsØ 80.5 x 15.2 mm
Cable3x RG174, 3000 mm
Operating temperature- 40 ~ +85 °C
Weight215 ± 10 g
UV resistance✓
RoHS compliant✓

GNSS ANTENNA

Frequency range1575 – 1610 MHz
PolarisationRHCP
LNA Gain28 dBi
LNA noise figure1.5 dB
VSWR≤ 1.5
Impedance50 Ω
Supply voltage2.7 – 5.0 ± 0.5 VDC
Current consumption< 15 mA
Connector type and countSMA Male

LTE ANTENNA

Frequency range617 – 960, 1710 – 2690 MHz
PolarisationLinear
Radiation patternOmni - Directional
Gain3.5 dBi
VSWR≤ 1.5
Impedance50 Ω
Connector type and countSMA Male

WI-FI ANTENNA

Frequency range2350 – 2500 MHz
PolarisationLinear
Radiation patternOmni - Directional
Gain2.5 dBi
VSWR≤ 1.5
Impedance50 Ω
Connector type and countRP-SMA Male

Compatible models listed by the manufacturer

TRB246, TRB247, TRB256

Documentation and downloads

Manufacturer technical information checked on 17 October 2026. Check compatibility, connectors, electrical limits, package contents and the complete order code before selection. Price and availability are confirmed on enquiry.

Manufacturer

Teltonika Networks

Manufacturer order code

PR1KCS28

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL – Mounting method

Screw

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL – Radome ingress protection rating

IP67 (exclude cable outlet)

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL – Radome material

ABS

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL – Housing dimensions

Ø 80.5 x 15.2 mm

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL – Cable

3x RG174, 3000 mm

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL – Operating temperature

– 40 ~ +85 °C

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL – Weight

215 ± 10 g

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL – UV resistance

✓

MECHANICAL/ENVIRONMENTAL – RoHS compliant

✓

Frequency range

1575 – 1610 MHz

Polarisation

RHCP

LNA Gain

28 dBi

LNA noise figure

1.5 dB

VSWR

≤ 1.5

Impedance

50 Ω

Supply voltage

2.7 – 5.0 ± 0.5 VDC

Current consumption

< 15 mA

Connector type and count

SMA Male

LTE ANTENNA – Frequency range

617 – 960, 1710 – 2690 MHz

LTE ANTENNA – Polarisation

Linear

Radiation pattern

Omni – Directional

Gain

3.5 dBi

WI-FI ANTENNA – Frequency range

2350 – 2500 MHz

WI-FI ANTENNA – Gain

2.5 dBi

WI-FI ANTENNA – Connector type and count

RP-SMA Male

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

You must purchase this product before you can write a review. Sign in with the account you used to place your order.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top
WhatsApp